Top Menu

Hot 100 Services and Suppliers revealed

Pictured: SMA Productions show ‘Hollywood to Burlesque’ image courtesy of Funktionality. Photographer: Geoff Magee 

From 3,345 nominations, we were able to narrow the list down to a tidy 100. Say hello to this year’s top services and suppliers.

1. Best Event Caterer

The Big Group

Peter Rowland

The Caterer

Atlantic Group

Gastronomy

2. Best Entertainment Agency

Solution Entertainment

Song Division

Jetpack Events

Instinct Events and Entertainment

SMA Productions

3. Best Individual Performer / Speaker /DJ

Lisa Wilkinson

Holly Ransom

DJ Eliza, Instinct

Scott Pullen

Ciaran Gribbin

4. Best AV and Staging

AV1

Encore Event Technologies (Formerly Staging Connections)

Austage

Perth Audio Visual

Microhire

5. Best team Building Suppliers

Victors Food

Cheeky Food Events

Beyond the Boardroom

Rock and Roll Team building

Be Challenged

6. Best Themes, Props and Décor

Decorative Events and Exhibitions

Sydney Prop Specialists

The BIG Group Creative

Valiant Events

Backdrops Fantastic

7. Best Event Florist

Susan Avery

PS Florals

Designs by Booshi

Pearsons Florist

Seed Flora

8. Best Expo Builders

Exponet

Harry the Hirer

Staging rentals

Perth Expo Hire

360 Displays

9. Best Hire Company

Valiant Events

Pages

Harry the Hirer

Place Settings

Decorative Events and Exhibitions

10. Best Corporate Gift and Merchandise

Vanity Group

Merch Girls

Maui Jims

The Goods Tube

Events Plus

11. Best Event Management

International Productions

Scope Productions

Belle Laide Events

PAV Event Solutions

Flying Ruby

12. Best Support Services

Pure Chica

Create Engage

Eventbrite

Rentertainment

CVENT

13. Best Event Photographer and Videographers

Oneill Photographics

Inlighten

Create Engage

Zebra Productions

Camera Creations

14. Best Beverage Caterer

Pineapple Jam

Sweet & Chilli

Kubarz

Liquid Infusion

Kegs on Legs

15. Best Boats and Cruising Venues

The Island

Crystal Blue Yacht Charters

Peppermint Bay Cruise

Captain Cook Cruises

Flagship Cruises

16. Best PR and Marketing

Zadro

Milestone Creative

Black Communications

Sweaty Betty

Polkadot Communications

17. Best fireworks, lighting and visual effects

Howard and Sons Pyrotechnics

Skylighter Fireworks

Foti Fireworks

32 Hundred Lighting

Jetpack Entertainment

18. Best Event Technology Company

Cvent

Sprintr by AV1

Info Salons

Encore Event Technologies (Formerly Staging Connections)

Ungerboeck Software international

19. Best Transport

Murrays Coaches

Crown Coaches

CTL Event Management

Palmers Coaches

Gaffneys

20. Best Amusement Hire

Rentertainment

Social Playground

Bubbling with Energy

Action events

QuizzaMe

,